Burgos, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

Burgos, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. ARCENA, ANGIE BONONO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. NIER, ANTHONY SELISANA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


VICE-MAYOR
1. GOÑA, CHONA MACALDO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. NOGUERRAZA, ANIELYN BONARES - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


COUNCILOR
1. CAGAS, SABINO ARCENA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. DOMIÑOS, PEDRITA VIRTUDAZO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. DULPINA, RENE BUO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

4. ESPANTO, VALENTINA VIRTUDAZO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

5. GALAGAR, MARICHU PLATIL - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. GOÑA, BEBERLY ESPANTO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

7. GOÑA, ROGELIO POMOY - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. MACALDO, FRANKLIN GOÑA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

9. MALINAO, JOSE, JR. NOGALIZA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

10. MALINAO, LIEZL ESPEJON - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

11. NIER, ROSALIE HANTUD - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

12. NOGALIZA, RENATO ALCALA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. PERNIA, FEDILA MAGDULA - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

14. POMOY, CHARIE MAY BUBELA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

15. TIU, IMELDA SALVACION - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

16. VIRTUDAZO, MARLON MALINAO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

Source: COMELEC

Dapa, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

Dapa, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. MATUGAS, ELIZABETH TINIO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. RUAYA, YULIE YANGSON - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


VICE-MAYOR
1. ABEJO, GERRY MATUGAS - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. RUAYA, PETER JADE YANGSON - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


COUNCILOR
1. ALMADEN, ERIC BAPTISMA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. BONCAROS, ARNULFO DURERO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. CORO, RAQUEL GERARCAS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

4. CORO, MARLON MATUGAS - MALE
PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY

5. CORPIN, JOHN DAVID ATILANO - MALE
ABAG PROMDI

6. DONES, CARLITO CAMINGUE - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

7. DULGUIME, HENRY SINDAY - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. ESPARRAGO, IVAN-BRETT CONDE - MALE
INDEPENDENT

9. MADERA, JOVENCIO GOLINDANG - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

10. MANTILLA, RAMIL RANZA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

11. NAVARRO, HERLEND TESIORNA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

12. PORPAYAS, NEOPITO TESIORNA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. RUAYA, JOSEPHINE ALIPAYO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

14. SINDAY, PETE PORPAYAS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. TESADO, EDELITO GUARTEL - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

16. TESIORNA, JEFFERSON ESPINELI - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

17. TESIORNA, MACKENLEY ARGANA - MALE
INDEPENDENT

18. TINIO, FERDINAND MINDAÑA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

19. TIU, ERNESTO RUAYA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

Source: COMELEC

General Luna, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

General Luna, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. MATUGAS, SOL FORCADILLA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. PLAZA, GLORIA ALIPAYO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


VICE-MAYOR
1. SAJULGA, ROMINA RUSILLON - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


COUNCILOR
1. CAMINGUE, JOHN VINCENT RAVELO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. DELGADO, DIXTER ORTOJAN - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. DOLERA, VAN HAROLD LANUTAN - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

4. FIGURON, ARNEL AGUDO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

5. GORGONIO, JOEMAR EBUÑA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

6. KOZASA, GINA GUBATON - FEMALE
INDEPENDENT

7. MAGALONA, MARCELINO BALDO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

8. PLATIL, EFREN SOLLOSO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

9. PLAZA, CHARLITO BETANSUS - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

10. RUSILLON, ENRICO JACE LUPERTE - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. SAAVEDRA, JOLAN EGOT - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

12. SILVOSA, JOHN CHRISTOPHER CONSISTENTE - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

13. SOLLOSO, VERONICO GALELA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

14. TIU, KERR ALIPAYO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. TOKONG, FERNANDO GLORIA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO

Source: COMELEC

Pilar, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

Pilar, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. PATRIANA, REMEGIO JR TAN - MALE
INDEPENDENT

2. RESURRECCION, MARIA LIZA GERONA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. SALVALOZA, EDITO ESPAÑOLA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


VICE-MAYOR
1. BOCOTA III, FORTUNATO ESCATRON - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. GONZALES, JEASA CONTRERAS - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


COUNCILOR
1. BUO, FELICIDAD ENHAYNES - FEMALE
PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY

2. COMETA, ALI ESPINILE - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. ESPIEL, ANALIZA ELIMANCO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

4. ESCATRON, WILFREDO BORJA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

5. ZERDA, APRIL ESCUYOS - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. SPAÑOLA, MANUEL NOGUERRA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

7. GOLANDRINA, PILARITO SUMALINOG - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. JUMAWAN, MARISOL OREJAS - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

9. OMBOS, MYLOU LITERATO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

10. OREJAS, EDGARDO CURADA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. POLANGCO, EDGARDO SEVILLA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

12. PORPAYAS, TEOFREDO ESCUSORA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

13. RESURRECCION, LORETO JR GERONA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

14. SALVALOZA, GOMELYN ESCUYOS - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. SALVALOZA, RONITO ESPAÑOLA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

16. SALVALOZA, MARICOR BASTES - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

17. SOLLOSO, CRYSTHEMAR MADREDIJO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

18. SULAPAS, JESUS GONZALES - MALE
INDEPENDENT

19. TRIGO, SAMUELITO GONZALES - MALE
INDEPENDENT

Source: COMELEC

San Benito, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

San Benito, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. DEDUMO, RUSHFORD PINGAL - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. MENIL, MA. GINA SUMANDO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


VICE-MAYOR
1. GUYANO, MERLY JANE ALTRES - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. REQUIRME, WELLYBEL ARLAN - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


COUNCILOR
1. ALVAREZ, EDWARD ESTOQUE - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. BAGOT, CARLITO ESCUYOS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. NUÑEZ, KRESTIN BAGOT - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

4. BALAGON, JOEL LAGBAS - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

5. CABALLEJOS, JAYROM PATINO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

6. CONSIGNA, GEONILOM BUO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

7. DEDUMO, BREMDORF ESTOQUE - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. FRANCISCO, EDITHA COMANDANTE - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

9. GLIMANE, ALDREIN CLERIGO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

10. GLORIA, MERCELIN ALTRES - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. LABOLA, DELFIN PEJAN - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

12. LUMAPAS, GIL PACILLOS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. MENDAVIA, CHARLITO ESTALOZA - MALE
INDEPENDENT

14. PACILLOS, EVELYN SULAPAS - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. PLANDANO, BUENAMER SULAPAS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

16. POCULAN, ELMER QUIZON - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

17. POLICAN, WILLIAM ARLAN - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

18. AGATI, CINDY RIVAS - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

19. SUMANDO, FELIX BALAGON - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

20. SUMANDO, PUYAT POMOY - MALE
INDEPENDENT

21. TOLDO, RONIE BRAYN DRAMAYO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

Source: COMELEC

San Isidro, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

San Isidro, Surigao Del Norte
Certified List of Candidates 
 MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. DOMIÑOS, LAMBERTO JR. ESPADERO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. MAITEM, PEPITO JR. ANITO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

VICE-MAYOR
1. DULPINA, NORBERTO COMBOY - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. DULPINA, ROBERT MALAZA -MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. MALAZA, RUDY DULPINA - MALE
PADAJON SURIGAO PARTY

COUNCILOR
1. CACAYAN, CIRCULANO JR CONCHA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. CAMINGUE, RUSTY COLITE - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. COMON, BERNANDINO ESCAÑAN - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

4. CONDE, JOSSIEMAR JUNTILO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

5. DOMIÑOS, FELISA ESPADERO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. DULPINA, JAYL HINAMPAS - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

7. DULPINA, LEVY MURILLO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. DULPINA, FLORA MALAZA - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

9. DULPINA, SAMUEL MALAZA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

10. ESPANTO, ORBITO DULGUIME - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. ESPENIDO, NESTOR JR NOGALIZA - MALE
INDEPENDENT

12. FLORES, REMELITO POBE - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. LISCANO, BENJAMIN TAÑARE - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

14. LONGOS, ALBINO JR. GARIDOS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. NOGALIZA, DIONESIO MIRANDAY - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

16. PELIGRO, PORFERIA MOLDEZ - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

17. PERUCHO, ARCHE MURILLO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

Source: COMELEC

Socorro, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

Socorro, Surigao Del Norte 
Certified List of Candidates 
MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. GALANIDA, CESAR MAISOG - MALE
INDEPENDENT 

2. GALANIDA, FELIZARDO ANCOG - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. TIMCANG, RIZA RAFONSELLE TARUC - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


VICE-MAYOR
1. BORDAS, JESSA MARIA LEE MASCARDO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. OCON, GEMMA LASALA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


COUNCILOR
1. ALABAT, JIV SOCORRO SILVA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. DACERA, WILBERTO MANTILLA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. DIZON, GENELYN DANO - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

4. DELA PEÑA, JADE RALPH YAMSON - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

5. ELANDAG, ARMANDO LAUGO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. ELANDAG, RUDELITO TAMAYO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

7. ESTRELLA, EMERITO RAVELO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

8.GUMA, ALEX TIMCANG PARTIDO 
DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

9. LIMBARO, RONALD MACABODBOD - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

10. LIQUIDO, FELIPA MAHOMOC - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. MASCARDO, CLIFFORD CRUIZ - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

12. MONDRAGON, ROVENCIO ODCHIMAR -MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. PIAO, FERNANDO ESTRELLA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

Source: COMELEC

Santa Monica (Sapao), Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, MAY 9, 2022 Local Elections

Santa Monica (Sapao), Surigao Del Norte
Certified List of Candidates
MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS


MAYOR
1. COMON, FELOMINA ARLAN - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

2. DOLAR, ARWELA ARCENA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN


VICE-MAYOR
1. DOLAR, FERNANDO NOGALIZA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. VIRTUDAZO, RENATO ARLAN - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


COUNCILOR
1. ANDANAR, AIKEN TIU - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. ARLAN, DAWN MARJORIE METIAM - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

3. BAGOTSAY, BENJAMIN SOLO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

4. BIOL, ALVIE ARLAN - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

5. CATURAN, ANALIZA LASCO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. COMON, RYAN ARLAN - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

7. DOMAGTOY, RICO GONZALES - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

8. LAPLANA, JICKY GO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

9. LIM, MA. ROSE CRISTINA DAGCUTA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

10. LIZA JR., CRISANTO FLORES - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

11. LIZA, MARYBETH LIBRIAS - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

12. NIER, NOAH SELISANA - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

13. PENERA, ANANIAS BOTONA - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

14. SALAAN, LONIELITO BILLONA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

15. TAJOS, SILVERIO ESPUERTA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

16. TAN, NEPHTALI BECERRO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

17. TOLDO, MANUEL CONCHA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

Source: COMELEC

Del Carmen, Surigao Del Norte, Certified List of Candidates, May 9, 2022 Local Elections

Del Carmen, Surigao Del Norte
Certified List of Candidates
MAY 9, 2022 LOCAL ELECTIONS

MAYOR
1. CORO, ALFREDO II MATUGAS - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. TAN, ANDRONIA CUBILLAN - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


VICE-MAYOR
1. DULGUIME, RENATO LITANG - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. TAN, ROGELIO LAO GUICO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY


COUNCILOR
1. ALBURO, JR, PABLO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

2. ARELLANO, ERIC COMON - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

3. BONONO, BOBOT OLIVA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

4. BOQUILON, ROLDAN CUEVAS - MALE
INDEPENDENT

5. CALAYAG, WALTHON VICIO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

6. CARIAGA, CLARO PAQUEO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

7. CORO, WELLMAN DEDUMO - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

8. DONOSO, JUDITO CABANIG - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

9. DONOSO, GEORGE ROCULAS - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

10. DONOSO, RICHARD RAMBONANZA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

11. GADES, ISAGANI SR. CASTILLO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

12. GERALDINO, LAVELIA BOTONA - FEMALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

13. JUCAY, SHYRA MAE SOLLOSO - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

14. LAO SINGUAN, RENANTE JARIL - MALE
INDEPENDENT

15. LESACA, ALVIN ESTRADA - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

16. LONGOS, MANUEL LIM - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

17. MANTONG, ERNILOU RAVELO - MALE
INDEPENDENT

18. NIER, NONERTO DOMINGUITO - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

19. PAITAN, REX YU - MALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

20. PETALLO JR., ANTERO DULGUIME - MALE
NACIONALISTA PARTY

21. PETALLO, GENY LOU CORTES - FEMALE
PARTIDO DEMOKRATIKO PILIPINO LAKAS NG BAYAN

Source: COMELEC



Inauguration of the Siargao Island Sports Tourism Complex and Catangnan Cabitoonan Bridge System


Inauguration of the Siargao Island Sports Tourism Complex and Catangnan Cabitoonan Bridge System lead by President Rodrigo Roa Duterte.



Sponsored Links

About Siargao

Siargao is composed of 48 islands and islets-politically divided into nine municipalities: Burgos, Dapa, Del Carmen, Gen. luna, Pilar, San Benito, San Isidro, Santa Monica, and Socorro. Read more...

Guest Publisher

We accept guest publisher. Please send your stories, municipal/barangay updates, upcoming events or articles at siargaoislands@gmail.com or info@siargaoislands.com

Blog Archive

Donate

Buy Me a Coffee makes supporting fun and easy.

Archive